8 December | 9 December 

8 December(Saturday)

Click here to enlarge the programme map or view the programme map through mobile app.

Music

14:30–15:00

Fragrant Village

15:15–15:45

SoundTube
(Theatrical Interpretation available for selected songs)

16:00–16:30

Café 852

16:45–17:15

Cong Quartet

17:30–18:00

Jonathan Yang

18:15–18:45

The Majestic G

19:00–19:30

Sensi Lion

Music @ Solar Sound System

14:00–15:00

Aymeric V & Wuhoo

15:00–17:00

Hugo Lau

17:00–19:00

Shelf-Index

19:00–20:00

Wuhoo

20:00–21:00

Aymeric V

21:00–21:40

Aymeric V & Wuhoo

Movie

19:45–21:18

Faces Places
(Chinese and English open captions and live Cantonese audio description available)

Xiqu

15:30–17:30

Xiqu Handicraft Workshop

Literature

15:00–16:00

Divination by Poetry

17:00–18:00

15:30–16:05

Reading under the Sky

16:30–17:05

14:00–19:00

Reading on the Grass

14:00–19:00

Literature Gachapon

Market

14:00–19:30

a nice market

14:00–19:30

Freespace Timehub

Workshops

14:00–17:00

Christmas Village: Printing with Ceramic Stamps

14:00–19:45

Tactile Image Puzzle

14:30–15:30

Nice Partner Yoga Workshop

16:30–17:30

14:30–15:00

Solar Toy Playground

15:15–15:45

16:00–16:30

16:45–17:15

Nature

14:00–19:00

Playing with Colours: Magical Journey of Birds

15:30–16:00

Storytelling: Deliver letters with Kingfisher the Postman

16:15–16:45

17:00–17:30*

Fun with Dogs

15:00–17:00

Volunteering: Help Our Dogs

Tour

14:00–16:00

Park Tour & Workshop

15:30–17:30


9 December (Sunday)

Click here to enlarge the programme map or view the programme map through mobile app.

Music

14:30–15:00

Narbi
(Theatrical Interpretation available)

15:15–15:45

Empty Tomb

16:00–16:30

22cats

16:45–17:15

The Red Stripes

17:30–18:00

Subyub & The Real Heavy Metal

18:15–18:45

Shumking Mansion

19:00–19:45

Gili Yalo

Music@Solar Sound System

14:00–15:00

Aymeric V & Wuhoo

15:00–17:00

Ping To My Pong

17:00–19:00

Arun R

19:00–21:00

Marco Yu

21:00–21:40

Aymeric V & Wuhoo

Movie

20:00–21:35

The Music Of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma And The Silk Road Ensemble
(Chinese open captions and live Cantonese audio description available)

Dance

15:00–15:30

WE Dance Workshop 1

17:30–18:15

WE Dance Workshop 2 & Performance by Narim Nam

Literature

15:00–16:00

Divination by Poetry

17:00–18:00

15:30–16:05

Reading under the Sky

16:30–17:05

14:00–19:00

Reading on the Grass

14:00–19:00

Literature Gachapon

Market

14:00–19:45

a nice market

14:00–19:45

Freespace Timehub

Workshops

14:00–17:00

Christmas Village: Printing with Ceramic Stamps

14:00–19:45

Tactile Image Puzzle

14:30–15:30

DIY Xmas Wreath Workshop

16:30–17:30

14:30–15:00

Solar Toy Playground

15:15–15:45

16:00–16:30

16:45–17:15

Nature

14:00–19:00

Playing with Colours: Magical Journey of Birds

15:30–16:00

Storytelling: Deliver letters with Kingfisher the Postman

16:15–16:45*

17:00–17:30

Fun with Dogs

15:00–17:00

Volunteering: Help Our Dogs

Tour

14:00–16:00

Park Tour & Workshop

15:30–17:30

 *Hong Kong Sign interpretation available for selected sessions