8 September | 9 September 

8 September (Saturday)

Click here to enlarge the programme map or view the programme map through mobile app.

Music

14:00–21:00

SolarSoundSystem

14:30–15:00

Gip Percussion Ensemble

15:15–15:45

The Black Sheepee x The Afternoon Tea

16:00–16:30

Contrast

16:45–17:15

Li Daiguo

17:30–18:00

Bowen Li Quartet

18:15–18:45

Sea Island & Ferry

19:00–19:30

MUKZI

19:45–20:15

Esimorp

20:30–21:00

Gravity Alterstra

Xiqu

15:00–17:00

Xiqu Paper Headdress Workshop

Literature

15:00–16:00

Divination By Poetry

17:00–18:00

14:00–19:00

Reading on the Grass

14:00–19:00

Literature Gachapon

Market

14:00–19:00

a nice market

14:00–19:00

Freespace Timehub

Workshop

14:30–15:30

Nice Partner Yoga Workshop

16:30–17:30

14:00–19:00

Tactile Bookmark Workshop

14:00–14:45

Arts Workshop

15:00–15:45

16:00–16:45

Nature

14:00–17:00

Give Yellow-breasted Bunting A Home – Participatory Installation

17:00–19:00

Toy of Straw – Straw Craft Workshop

Fun with Dogs

14:00–18:00

Maze Runner

14:00–18:00

Exotic Party Guess

Tour

14:00–16:00

Park Tour & Workshop

 

9 September (Sunday)

Click here to enlarge the programme map or view the programme map through mobile app.

Music

14:00–20:00

SolarSoundSystem

14:30–15:00

O Wind Ensemble

15:15–15:45

Twisterella*

16:00–16:30

REBEARTH x Bou Kwan Ying

16:45–17:15

Linda Chow

17:30–18:00

Site Access

18:20–19:05

NiLiu

19:20–20:05

Jun Kung

Dance

15:00–15:45

WE Dance Workshop I

17:15–18:20

WE Dance Workshop II and Performance by Rianto

Literature

15:00–16:00

Divination By Poetry

17:00–18:00

14:00–19:00

Reading on the Grass

14:00–19:00

Literature Gachapon

Market

14:00–19:00

a nice market

14:00–19:00

Freespace Timehub

Workshop

14:30–16:00

Handmade Natural Broom Workshop

16:30–18:00

14:00–19:00

Tactile Bookmark Workshop

14:00–14:45

Arts Workshop

15:00–15:45

16:00–16:45

Nature

14:00–17:00

Give Yellow-breasted Bunting A Home – Participatory Installation

17:00–19:00

Toy of Straw – Straw Craft Workshop

Fun with Dogs

14:00–18:00

Maze Runner

14:00–18:00

Exotic Party Guess

Tour

14:00–16:00

Park Tour & Workshop